You're currently on:

Verbascum 'Blue Lagoon'

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

  • Verbascum 'Blue Lagoon'

Verbascum 'Blue Lagoon'

Product Code: 510580

Availability: Currently Unavailable.

Product Name Price Availability
Verbascum 'Blue Lagoon' - 1 x 7cm plant
£ 9.50
Currently Unavailable.
Verbascum 'Blue Lagoon' - 3 x 7cm plants
£ 19.50
Currently Unavailable.

Verbascum 'Blue Lagoon' is a brand new plant which we spotted at Chelsea flower show last spring - a towering verbascum with flowers of the clearest Royal blue.

  • Perfect for bees, butterflies and pollinating insects

Genus: Verbascum
Variety: 'Blue Lagoon'
Type: Hardy Perennial
Common name: Mullein, Celsia
Soil Type: Poor, well-drained, alkaline soil
Site: Full sun
Height: 70cm (30in)
Spread: 30cm (12in)
Care tips: Remove faded flower spikes to encourage further growth. Cut back at the base of the plant in Autumn.
Flowers: ❀ May - August

Be the first to review this product